top of page

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Welcome to Nayki Organic Skincare! By using this website, you agree to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions, our Privacy Policy, and all applicable laws and regulations.

 

Please read these terms carefully before using our website.

1. Acceptance of Terms

By using this website, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions, our Privacy Policy, and all applicable Australian laws. If you do not agree to these terms, please refrain from using our website.

2. Use of the Website

a. You must be at least 18 years old to use this website. If you are under 18, you may only use the website with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

b. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account information and password. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password.

c. We reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, or cancel orders at our discretion.

3. Product Information

a. We make every effort to provide accurate and up-to-date information about our products. However, we do not warrant the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of any product descriptions, prices, or other content on the website.

b. Product images are for illustrative purposes only. Actual products may vary.

4. Ordering and Payment

a. By placing an order on our website, you agree to pay the specified price for the products, including any applicable taxes and shipping fees.

b. Payment methods accepted are credit card and PayPal.

c. We reserve the right to cancel or refuse any order for any reason, including if there is an error in the product information or pricing.

5. Shipping and Delivery

a. Please refer to our Shipping Policy for information on shipping costs, delivery times, and other relevant details.

b. We are not responsible for delays or non-delivery caused by factors beyond our control.

6. Returns and Refunds

Please refer to our Returns and Refunds Policy for information on our return process, eligibility, and refund procedures.

7. Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. Please review our Privacy Policy to understand how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

8. Intellectual Property

a. All content on this website, including text, images, logos, and product descriptions, is the property of Nayki Organic Skincare and is protected by Australian intellectual property laws.

b. You may not reproduce, distribute, display, or create derivative works of any content on this website without our express written permission.

9. Limitation of Liability

a. To the fullest extent permitted by Australian law, Nayki Organic Skincare shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, or punitive damages arising out of or in connection with your use of this website.

10. Governing Law

a. These terms and conditions are governed by the laws of Australia, and any disputes shall be resolved in the courts of Queensland.

11. Changes to Terms

a. We reserve the right to update or modify these terms and conditions at any time. Please check this page periodically for changes.

By using this website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at admin@nayki.com.au.

Last updated: 1 February 2024

Privacy & Safety

PRIVACY & SAFETY

We respect your privacy, and this Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information when you use our website and services.

1. Information We Collect

a. Personal Information: We may collect personal information when you make a purchase, register an account, subscribe to newsletters, or interact with our website. This may include your name, contact information, billing and shipping address, and payment details.

b. Non-Personal Information: We may also collect non-personal information, such as browsing behavior, IP addresses, and device information, to improve our website and services.

2. Use of Personal Information

a. We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To process and fulfill your orders.

  • To communicate with you about your orders and provide customer support.

  • To send you marketing communications with your consent.

  • To improve our products, services, and website.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties for the purposes outlined in Section 2. These third parties may include service providers, payment processors, and shipping partners.

b. We will not sell, rent, or trade your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes.

4. Security of Personal Information

a. We implement security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

b. While we strive to protect your personal information, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is entirely secure. We cannot guarantee absolute security.

5. Cookies and Similar Technologies

a. We use cookies and similar technologies to enhance your browsing experience. You can control the use of cookies through your browser settings.

6. Your Choices

a. You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at admin@nayki.com.au.

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

a. We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Changes will be effective immediately upon posting on our website.

8. Children's Privacy

a. Our website is not intended for individuals under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children.

9. Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at admin@nayki.com.

Last updated: 1 February 2024

bottom of page